Free to use. Compare quotes from licensed waste companies across the UK.

House clearance in Coventry: costs and local rules

Whether it's a rental, a parent's home or a house sale, here's what a clearance in Coventry costs and the council rules that affect it.

Quick answer
  • Small flat or one room: around £300 to £500
  • Full 3 to 4 bed house: around £900 to £1,500
  • Landlords can't use the council bulky collection
  • The tip only takes waste from your own address, unless the owner comes with you

Get house clearance quotes in Coventry

Tell us what needs clearing and a licensed Coventry company will call you with a price. Free, no obligation, takes 30 seconds.

Prefer to talk? 📞 Call 07348 454816

Free, no obligation. We share your details only with waste companies that can help. See our privacy policy.

What it costs

JobTypical price
One room or a small flat£300 to £500
2 to 3 bed house, partly full£500 to £900
Full 3 to 4 bed house£900 to £1,500
Very large or hoarded house£1,500 to £3,000+

UK guide figures. Access, stairs, heavy items and how soon you need it all change the price. See house clearance costs.

Coventry rules that matter

For a rental, a probate clearance or a whole house, a licensed clearance firm is usually the simplest legal route. If you're clearing a loved one's home, our guide to clearing a house after a death may help.

How it works

  1. Tell us about the property
  2. A licensed Coventry company gets in touch, and may ask for photos or visit
  3. Agree a price and date
  4. They clear it, and ask them for a waste transfer note

Get your Coventry clearance priced

Tell us about the property and a licensed local company will call you.

Get free quotes
Questions

Frequently asked questions

How much is a house clearance in Coventry?

Roughly £300 to £500 for one room or a small flat, £500 to £900 for a partly full 2 to 3 bed house, and £900 to £1,500 for a full 3 to 4 bed house.

Can landlords use the Coventry bulky collection?

No. Coventry City Council's bulky collection isn't available to businesses or private landlords.

Need rubbish taken away in Coventry?

Tell us about the job, or call us now. Free and no obligation.

📞 Call 07348 454816