Free to use. Compare quotes from licensed waste companies across the UK.

House clearance in Stoke-on-Trent: costs and local rules

Clearing a rental, a relative's home or a whole house in Stoke-on-Trent? Here's what it costs and the council rules that affect it.

Quick answer
  • Small flat or one room: around £300 to £500
  • Full 3 to 4 bed house: around £900 to £1,500
  • Landlords can't use the council bulky collection
  • Tips charge for rubble over the free amount, and take no trade waste

Get house clearance quotes in Stoke-on-Trent

Tell us what needs clearing and a licensed Stoke-on-Trent company will call you with a price. Free, no obligation, takes 30 seconds.

Prefer to talk? 📞 Call 07348 454816

Free, no obligation. We share your details only with waste companies that can help. See our privacy policy.

Costs

PropertyTypical price
One room or a small flat£300 to £500
2 to 3 bed, partly full£500 to £900
Full 3 to 4 bed house£900 to £1,500
Large or hoarded£1,500 to £3,000+

UK guide figures. What changes the price.

Stoke rules that matter

For a rental, probate or full house, a licensed clearance firm is usually quicker and simpler. If it's a loved one's home, see clearing a house after a death.

How it works

  1. Tell us about the property
  2. A licensed Stoke-on-Trent company contacts you
  3. Agree a price and date
  4. They clear it. Ask for a waste transfer note

Get your Stoke-on-Trent clearance priced

Tell us about the property and a licensed local company will call you.

Get free quotes
Questions

Frequently asked questions

How much is a house clearance in Stoke-on-Trent?

Roughly £300 to £500 for one room or a small flat, £500 to £900 for a partly full 2 to 3 bed house, and £900 to £1,500 for a full 3 to 4 bed house.

Can landlords use the Stoke bulky collection?

No. The council bulky collection is for households only, not landlords or businesses.

Need rubbish taken away in Stoke-on-Trent?

Tell us about the job, or call us now. Free and no obligation.

📞 Call 07348 454816